Welcome to CWE Training we offer much more than just training we are registered consultants with the Health & Safety Executive

Call us for the most competitive prices call 0845 8387107

 

We offer affordable solutions to large and small organisations.

 

UKATA Asbestos Awareness training

Awareness Training from £395 up to 15 persons on your site 


(B2) UKATA Non-Licensed Asbestos works training up to 10 persons

6 hours or 1 day

UKATA awareness training completed within last 6 months

from £795.00 on your site



 



(B1) UKATA Non-Licensed Asbestos works training up to 10 persons

9 hours or 1.5 days No previous UKATA training or longer than 6 months

from £995.00 on your site

 

 

UKATA  E learning Asbestos Awareness

from £36.00 per person

 



more info

 

 Open  UKATA Asbestos Courses

 

Asbestos Awareness    24   Sept Bristol  £69 per person

Asbestos Awareness    23   Oct   Bristol  £69 per person

 

Non Licensed Work     26 Sept  Bristol    £145  per person 

Non Licensed Work     24 Oct    Bristol    £145  per person 

 

 

All prices exclude VAT

 

 



BOHS P402 Asbestos Surveying Course 

 

Call for next course date

 

 

Health & Safety Training


Manual Handling        

COSHH

Abrasive Wheels         

Stress Awareness     

Working at Height & Ladder Safety      

General Health and Safety Level 1&2        

  

more info

Supply and fitting of RPE, face masks & PPE


We supply and fit test respiratory proctective equipment from half mask to disposables.

We can supply all asbestos consumables, waste bags, overalls, overshoes, tac rags, tape etc

 

more info

 

 

 

 

UKATA Asbestos awareness, asbestos non-licensed works training carried out throughout the UK, 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENGLAND

Bedfordshire (Bedford, Luton, Dunstable, Leighton Buzzard, Biggleswade, Sandy) 
Berkshire (Reading, Bracknell, Maidenhead, Newbury, Windsor, Wokingham, Abingdon)
Buckinghamshire (Aylesbury, Milton Keynes, Slough, Buckingham, High Wycombe)
Cambridgeshire (Cambridge, Wisbech, Ely, March, Whittlesey, Chatteris, Linton)
Cheshire (Chester, Stockport, Ellesmere Port, Birkenhead, Wallasey, Runcorn, Macclesfield, Crewe)
Cornwall (Bodmin, Truro, Camborne, Redruth, St. Austell, Falmouth, Penzance, Newquay)
Cumberland (Carlisle, Whitehaven, Workington, Penrith, Keswick, Brampton)
Derbyshire (Derby, Chesterfield, Glossop, Ilkeston, Long Eaton, Swadlincote, Buxton, Matlock, Ashbourne)
Devon (Exeter, Plymouth, Torquay, Paignton, Barnstaple, Tiverton, Newton Abbot, Tavistock)
Dorset (Dorchester, Poole, Weymouth, Sherborne, Wimborne Minster, Shaftesbury)
Durham (Durham, Sunderland, Stockton-on-Tees, Darlington, Hartlepool, Gateshead, Washington)
Essex (Chelmsford, Basildon, Romford, Southend, Colchester, Harlow, Brentwood, West Ham)
Gloucestershire (Gloucester, Bristol, Cheltenham, Stroud, Cirencester, Tewkesbury)
Hampshire (Winchester, Southampton, Portsmouth, Bournemouth, Basingstoke, Newport)
Herefordshire (Hereford, Ross-on-Wye, Leominster, Ledbury, Bromyard, Kington)
Hertfordshire (Hertford, Watford, St. Albans, Hemel Hempstead, Stevenage, Hatfield)
Huntingdonshire (Huntingdon, St. Ives, St. Neots, Ramsey, Yaxley)
Kent (Maidstone, Canterbury, Bromley, Rochester, Margate, Folkestone, Dover, Greenwich)
Lancashire (Lancaster, Liverpool, Manchester, Preston, Bolton, Warrington, Barrow-in-Furness)
Leicestershire (Leicester, Loughborough, Hinckley, Melton Mowbray, Coalville, Lutterworth)
Lincolnshire (Lincoln, Grimsby, Scunthorpe, Boston, Grantham, Stamford, Skegness, Louth)

Middlesex (City of London, Harrow, Enfield, Staines, Ealing, Potters Bar, Westminster )
Norfolk (Norwich, Great Yarmouth, King's Lynn, Dereham, Cromer, Hunstanton)
Northamptonshire (Northampton, Peterborough, Corby, Kettering, Wellingborough)
Northumberland (Alnwick, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Morpeth, Hexham, Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Nottinghamshire (Nottingham, Mansfield, Worksop, Newark, Retford, Southwell)
Oxfordshire (Oxford, Banbury, Witney, Bicester, Henley-on-Thames, Carterton, Thame)
Rutland (Oakham, Uppingham. Cottesmore)
Shropshire (Shrewsbury, Telford, Oswestry, Bridgnorth, Whitchurch, Market Drayton, Ludlow)
Somerset (Taunton, Bath, Weston-super-Mare, Yeovil, Bridgwater, Wells, Glastonbury)
Staffordshire (Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Wolverhampton, Walsall, Cannock, Lichfield)
Suffolk (Ipswich, Bury St. Edmunds, Lowestoft, Felixstowe, Sudbury, Haverhill, Bungay)
Surrey (Guildford, Croydon, Woking, Sutton, Kingston-on-Thames, Wandsworth, Wimbledon, Brixton)
Sussex (Chichester, Brighton, Worthing, Crawley, Hastings, Eastbourne, Bognor Regis, Horsham)
Warwickshire (Warwick, Birmingham, Coventry, Nuneaton, Rugby, Solihull, Stratford-upon-Avon)
Westmorland (Appleby, Kendal, Windermere, Ambleside, Kirkby Lonsdale)
Wiltshire (Trowbridge, Salisbury, Swindon, Chippenham, Devizes, Marlborough, Warminster)
Worcestershire (Worcester, Dudley, Kidderminster, Stourbridge, Halesowen, Malvern, Evesham)

Yorkshire North Riding (Northallerton, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, Whitby)East Riding (Beverley, Hull, Bridlington, Driffield, Hornsea, Filey)West Riding (Wakefield, Leeds, Sheffield, Bradford, Halifax, Harrogate)York 

 

WALES (including Monmouthshire)Anglesey/Sir Fon (Beaumaris, Holyhead, Llangefni, Amlwch, Menai Bridge)Brecknockshire/Sir Frycheiniog (Brecon, Builth Wells, Hay-on-Wye, Talgarth, Llanwrtwd Wells)Caernarfonshire/Sir Gaernarfon (Caernarfon, Bangor, Llandudno, Conwy, Pwllheli, Porthmadog)Carmarthenshire/Sir Gaerfyrddin (Carmarthen, Llanelli, Ammanford, Llandovery, Kidwelly, St. Clears)Cardiganshire/Ceredigion (Cardigan, Aberystwyth, Lampeter, New Quay, Tregaron)
Denbighshire/Sir Ddinbych (Denbigh, Wrexham, Ruthin, Abergele, Llangollen)Flintshire/Sir Fflint (Mold, Flint, Rhyl, Prestatyn, Connah's Quay, Holywell, Buckley, St. Asaph)
 Glamorgan/Morgannwg (Cardiff, Swansea, Merthyr Tydfil, Barry, Caerphilly, Bridgend, Neath, Pontypridd)
Merioneth/Meirionnydd (Dolgellau, Bala, Tywyn, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Barmouth, Harlech)
Monmouthshire/Sir Fynwy (Monmouth, Newport, Blackwood, Cwmbran, Abergavenny, Chepstow, Tredegar)Montgomeryshire/Sir Drefaldwyn (Montgomery, Newtown, Welshpool, Machynlleth, Llanidloes Pembrokeshire/Sir Benfro (Pembroke, Milford Haven, Haverfordwest, Fishguard, Tenby, St. David's)Radnorshire/Sir Faesyfed (Presteigne, Llandrindod Wells, Knighton, Rhayader, New Radnor)